Overview

Call for paper

Scientific Program Invite Speaker

Scientific committee

Venue

Visa Authors

Registration and Fee

Important dates

Conference Contact

Visa Information

VISA Declaration Information
 

  1. Generally, a foreign citizen who wishes to enter the Kingdom of Thailand is required to obtain a visa from a Royal Thai Embassy or a Royal Thai Consulate-General.  However, nationals of certain countries do not require a visa if they meet visa exemption requirements as follows:

    • They are nationals of countries which are exempted from visa requirements when entering Thailand for tourism purposes. Such nationals will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom for a period of not exceeding 30 days. For more information, please see Summary of Countries and Territories entitled for Visa Exemption and Visa on Arrival to Thailand.

    • They are nationals of countries which hold bilateral agreements with Thailand on the exemption of visa requirements. For more information, please see Summary of Countries and Territories entitled for Visa Exemption and Visa on Arrival to Thailand.

  2. Nationals of certain countries may apply for visa upon arrival in Thailand. Travelers with this type of visa are permitted to enter and stay in Thailand for a period of not exceeding 15 days.  For more information, please see Summary of Countries and Territories entitled for Visa Exemption and Visa on Arrival to Thailand.
  3. Travelers traveling from/through countries which have been declared Yellow Fever Infected Areas must acquire an International Health Certificate verifying the receiving of a Yellow Fever vaccination. For more information, please see List of Countries which are Declared Yellow Fever Infected Areas.

 

Letter of Invitation
 

ICGGS organizer will issue a letter of invitation (upon request) which is a proof that your paper submission and registration application is accepted by the conference committee board. It will be stated in English and may help with your visa application. However, it does not guarantee you a visa. Please visit the links below for more information about your visa application.

Links